WILDCRAFTED HERBAL PRODUCTSYour Natural Skin & Personal Care SolutionWheat germ - Carrier Oil |
![]() |
Introduction
Wheatgerm oil is an unsaturated fatty acid obtained from the wheat seed. A light, fine oil rich in vitamin E, which is healing to the skin. Wheat was grown in prehistoric times, probably six to seven thousand years ago. Evidence of its cultivation has been found in Europe, England, Egypt and China.
Wheat germ Oil is used as a Carrier Oil |
|
Wheat germ OilWheat germ oil soothes irritated skin, especially in the case of eczema, aids wound healing and is known to have a favourable effect on scar tissue. The oil itself is extracted from the germ (fertile part) of the wheat seed, and is a dark yellow to orange in colour with a fairly strong odour. It is a medium density sort of oil, but penetrates the horny layer of the skin easily. Wheat germ oil is high in Vitamin E, and Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B6, and A. Its mineral content includes phosphorus, zinc, iron, sulphur, and potassium, which makes it a highly nutritive ingredient and nourishes your skin. Wheat germ Oil can be found in the following Wildcrafted Herbal Products:
|
Why you should Choose Natural Skin Care Products made by Wildcrafted Herbal Products - - - Look Younger & Feel Younger with Wildcrafted's Age-Defying Essence |
WILDCRAFTED HERBAL PRODUCTS™
ABN 97 131 307 643
P.O. Box 716
Richmond, NSW, 2753
Australia
email: Please use this contact by email form
phone: +61 2 4567 8765 - international
phone: (02) 4567 8765 - within Australia
Wildcrafted's Natural Skin Care Products are Your Natural Skin Care Solution
© Copyright: Wildcrafted Herbal Products™, 2004 - 2008
Site Design by Web Site Design for Small Business