Medicinal Herbs used in Wildcrafted Herbal Products' Therapeutic Creams and Compounds

natural skin care products

WILDCRAFTED HERBAL PRODUCTS



Health Wellness & LifeStyle

Natural skin care products by Wildcrafted Herbal Products


Medicinal Herb: Violet Leaves (Radice violae)

Natural Skin Care Products by Wildcrafted Herbal Products

Violet Leaves


 

Violet Leaves

Biological Name:
Radice violae

Family:
Violaceae

Other Names:
Violet, Zi hua di ding, viola, Yedoens violet

Parts Used:
Leaves and flowers

Remedies For:
Anti-inflammatory, antibiotic, demulcent.

This herb is used for inflammation, especially in the form of an abscess or boil, where it is topically applied as a poultice. The tea is useful for hot swellings of the throat, eyes, and ears, including such diseases as mumps and ulcers. It is also traditionally used in both Eastern and Western herbal traditions to soften and dissolve tumors.

Dosage: 9-15 grams

Safety:
Violet should not be used by those who have a cold or deficiency condition

Buy Natural and Organic Skin Care Products.

- - -

Look Younger & Feel Younger with Wildcrafted's Age-Defying Essence

- - -

Topical Articles on skin care and the benefits of using NATURAL skin care products
 
- - -

Customised, natural skin care products - creat your own natural skin care products specifically designed for you - contact Wildcrafted Herbal Products to find out more.

- - -

Got a skin condition and need some professional advice? - Consult our Virtual Herbalist - it's easy and it's free.

- - -

Age Defying Natural  Skin Care Systems for even the most sensitive skin types.

natural skin care products

natural skin care products  
WILDCRAFTED HERBAL PRODUCTS
ABN 97 131 307 643

P.O. Box 111
Kurmond, NSW, 2757
Australia

email: Contact
phone: +61 2 4573 0784 - international
phone: (02) 4573 0784 - within Australia


Divider Bar
Divider Bar
Divider Bar
Divider Bar



Wildcrafted's Natural Skin Care Products are Your Natural Skin Care Solution

© Copyright: 2004 - 2013, Wildcrafted Herbal Products Pty Ltd. All rights reserved worldwide